hells yeah. finally made it :] i feel old haha :] i got a bigass hello kitty in a leopard print suit i was pretty excited hahah
here's some pics before graduation

with mommy

with daddy

for my makeupp i'm wearing
mac cork- crease
mac charcoal brown- crease
mac carbon- crease and upper lashline
mac espresso- crease
mac vanilla- highlight and lid
stila's kitten- tearduct
mac black eyeliner
darkness lashes kma 9

mac msf
bella pierre desert rose blush
mac msf so ceylon
mac sculpt and shape

mac angel lipstick
mac virgin kiss lipglass

some mo pics! my parents took so many pics lol i only uploaded a few

facecake! omg i tasted so good hahah



friends! :]

family :D

family :]

lovely track buddy!

precious kiet awh :]


STUFFSS with oodles of pics

hey ladies! here are some things that happened in the past month :]

Prom! :D it was so much funn. i did my own makeup and hair. i also did my friend's makeup and hairr! she looks stunning!

mac cork
mac charcoal brown
mac carbon
stila's kitten
mac #3 falsies
mac eyeliner

mac c-thru and chapstickk

revlon colorstay foundation
mac studio finish concealer
mac studio fix powder
nars orgasm
mac msf so ceylon
makeupforever hd powder


my pretty dress! :]]best friend, sister, mee

my boy!
last day in art! :[
my art buddy! :D

he surprised me with a hello kitty cake on my bday :]
he's so sweet. i have the pic on my phone idk how to get it on my cpu hah..

my etching print

hello kitty silk screen!
it SO CUTE. i was very pleased with how it turn out <33>

teddy bear my daddy got forme from canadaaa :D

circle lens anyone?
i finally got my hand on a pair of these. i got the geo angels in brown. :]
i ordered the blue nudys too but they messed up my order. they gave me a refund though and they let me keep the hk contact case from the promotion they were having.
i ordered from:

i <3 hk
geo angels up close

makeup haul from my birthday, graduation, and ect

i got some darkness and cherry lashes. the cherry lashes were from a contest hosted by the lovely MakeupXa. thanks girl! i know a lot ofyou ladies want wonder where you can get the darkness lashes. here's the site i got them from:

my teacher gave this palette to me as a graduation present :]
it pretty pigmented. i love the glosses! idk where she got it from thoughh.
i got these piggies from miss Makeupxa alsoo
they are GORGEE! they are by bella pierre. :]
i got a studio finish concealer from mac for prom. it has spf 15. they say spf makes your face look shiney in photos, but this concealer didnt make me shiney at all. i lovee it! its the most opaque one and it deff lasts all day.andd i got mac cork and mac vanilla
i bought the revlon colorstay foundation in golden caramel. haha this shade matched me perfectly. the lady at walgreens probably though i was retarded or something i kept running back and forth to a mirror comparing the bottles of foundation to my skin. i finally picked out a shade and it was perfect thank goodness cuz i bought it for prom cuz i wanted something that would last all day. and i got mac studio fix powderr in C4 to set it. which is a bit light for me but whatever illprobably go get a darker shade for the summer and save it for the winter. the blush was from makeupxa. its a gorgeous coral-ish color. perfect for all skin colors! its called desert rose and its by bella pierre.

i got a nyx lipstick in honey also from miss makeupxa. its a beautiful nude color. something that id actually wear! i usually dont wear lipstick it makes me feel like im wearing too much. i also picked up virgin kiss lipglass and loving touch see thru lip color from the rose romance collection. they look great togetherr :] andd i got some sephora lipglosses as a bday gift from sephora.

i got an eyelash conditioner by talika from sephora. it was $40. its supposed to condition your lash and make them grow. you can wear it as a base under mascara also. ive been using it for a about a week. ive nocticed my lashes are slightly longer :] yay

my all time favorite mascara! has been discontinued?! wtf gay. my bf ordered these from online. im kinda upset they discontuedd the lash stylistt mascaraa. it was my favve i loved the wand. its the only mascara thats worked for mee. it was cheap and it worked good. blah i have to go on a mascara hunt after i run out.. boo..

CUTE. i saw this in charolette russe and i was like omg i must have thiss! so i got it. i dont have anything to wear with it yet. but i like it :D its very himegyaru-ish
the 1st 2 tops are from the body shopp <3 and the plaid one is from wetseal
Burfday dinner wit frans!
at chillisss <3>





bday at home wit the fam!
i look gross. hah.

hahah kiet in the sink
soo i reached the state lvl. i represented my school in the nails division. i placed 2nd. i got alot of nail polish and colored acrylic :]

Each competitor had to do one hand of fiberglass nails and one hand of acrylic nails using a nail forms. (nail forms SUCK) after that one hand had to be painted with a matte red nail polish and the other hand was to be designed on.

here are some pic i took! :]

the ladies!

the nails that placed 3rd!

my lovely model!
i did a killer whale scene with a sunset background. the background took longer to paint then the whales.. lol
the nails that placed 1st

hope you ladies enjoyed my post <3