1.12.08

:]

so this morning i woke up at like 7:50 and i got out of bed and rushed to get rdy and everything lol i did rele fast makeup and threw my hair up. i did another look yesterday when i got bored too :]

this is what it kinda looked like :]
(i'm working on my everyday look video)

britney spears slave inspired lookeyes
nyx jumbo eye pencils in pacific, black bean && hot pink
mac talent pool
120 palette (hot pink)
mac black tied
loreal loose pigment in white reflets
prestige white eyeliner
CG eyeliner
CG lashblast
ardell wispies

face
mac natural skinfinish
mac so ceylon
mac dollymix

lips
mac c-thru


another dramatic look :]
i LOVEE doing dramatic looks! :]

eyes
UDPP
hip cream eyeliner
mac dangerzone (black)
nyx jumbo pencil in black bean
CG eyeliner
prestige white eyeliner
too faced silver glitter liner
mac gesso
extravagant eyelashes

face
mac natural skinfinish
mac dollymix
physician's formula baked bronzer

lips
mac c-thru


my liquidlast linerr in visionairee
such a pretty color!
idk what im gonna use it for lol

i hope everyone is having a fab monday!
X3

4 comments:

Katrina said...

Honey, you are really really really good!!!

I love the second look!! very fierce!!! i think this is my first time saying the word "fierce." Haaaaaa

~(( ilovepearly ))~ said...

Woah those lashes got my attention.

kieunga24 said...

haha thanks katrina! :]

yeah they got my attention too lol i got those lashes at sally's cuz they were on sale from halloween xD

ANGE said...

OMG these looks are sooooo gorgeous! u can pull off anything by the looks of it! :)